The National Begonia Society
HOME PAGE    SOCIETY    SHOWS    MEMBERS GALLERY    MEMBERS GREENHOUSES    DIARIES    MAP  
 CULTURAL     POTS & BLOOMS     UPDATES     LINKS 

. .

12 Cut-blooms

1st. - Ian Rhys Williams

12 Cut-blooms

2nd. - John Chiswell

Trophy for 12 Cut Blooms

Ian Rhys Williams

6 Cut Blooms

1st. - Ian Rhys Williams

6 Cut Blooms
 
2nd. - Ken Davis

6 Cut Blooms

3rd. - John Chiswell

Best Cut bloom in Show

 


 John Chiswell
with Moira Callan

3 Cut Blooms

1st. - Ian Rhys Williams

3 Cut Blooms

2nd. - Ian Rhys Williams

3 Cut Blooms

3rd. - Ken Davis

1 Cut Bloom

1st. - Ian Rhys Williams

1 Cut Bloom

2nd. - Derek Bonner

1 Cut Bloom

3rd. - Derek Bonner

3 Pots

1st. - Dorothy Williams

3 Pots Restricted

1st. - Sandra & Chris Davies

1 Pot Restricted

1st. - Sandra & Chris Davies
1 Pot Restricted

2nd. - Danny Davies

4' x 4' Group

1st. - Jill Dando

4' x 4' Group

2nd. - Gary Dando


Best Pot in Show
Gary Dando


Sandra and Chris Davies
Seedling

3 Pots
other than tuberous Double

1st. - Gary Dando

3 Pots
other than tuberous Double

2nd. - Derek Bonner

3 Pots
other than tuberous Double

3rd. - Peter Halligan


Derek Bonner's Pot

of Glowing embers

1 Pot Flowering, 1 Pot Foliage

1st. - Sandra & Chris Davies

1 Pot Flowering, 1 Pot Foliage

2nd. - Gary & Joy Dando

1 Pot Flowering, 1 Pot Foliage

3rd. - Dorothy Williams

1 Pot Flowering, 1 Pot Foliage

Furthest 1st. - Sandra & Chris Davies
Middle
2nd. - Gary & Joy Dando
Nearest 3rd. - Dorothy Williams

3 Pots Foliage

1st. - Gary Dando

3 Pots Foliage

2nd. - Sandra Davies

3 Pots Foliage

3rd. - Dorothy Williams

1 Pot Foliage

1st. - Sandra & Chris Davies

1 Pot Foliage

2.nd. - Ian Rhys Williams

1 Pot Foliage

1st. - Gary Dando

Hanging Basket/Container

1st. - Dorothy Williams

Hanging Basket/Container

2nd. - Ian Rhys Williams

Hanging Basket/Container

3rd. - Danny Davies

1 Pot Novice

1st. - Carole Jones
1 Pot Novice

2nd. - Carole Jones
1 Pot Novice

3rd. - Carole Jones

3 Cut Blooms Novice

1st. - David Spencer

3 Cut Blooms Novice
 
2nd. - Peter Halligan

1 Cut Bloom Novice

1st. - David Spencer

SP2  Begonia Any Variety

1st.. - Peter Halligan

SP2  Begonia Any Variety

2nd. - Derek Bonner

The Ralph Trinder Trophy

David Spencer

                             
Cut Blooms on Ian's winning boards - Fred Martin,   Lyndsay Murray,   Coppelia,   Golden Hind

Pictures by Robert Bryce, Ian Rhys Williams, Peter Halligan, Ray Williams

RESULTS

 TOP OF PAGE